×

Pracaxi Oil

The pracaxi belongs to the Fabaceae family, and it is found on the riverbanks and in lowland areas. Pracaxi Oil is the vegetable oil with the highest concentration of long-chain saturated fatty acids such as behenic acid and lignoceric acid.

Applications

Hair products for conditioning, capillary cuticle closure, frizz treatment, split ends, strengthening, and fall control. It is a vegetable alternative to silicones. Body products for healing, blemishes, and stretch marks. Makeup, hygiene, and cleaning products, such as soaps and deodorants.

Benefits

Film former with regenerative, healing, elasticity, and cell renewal properties.

Certifications

COSMOS Approved
CDIAL Halal

Produced and marketed by:

INCI Name

Pentaclethra macroloba seed oil

Code

PA3024

CAS Number

866620-18-0

Color

Light yellow to yellow

Odor

Characteristic

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Appearance

Viscous liquid

Literature

1. Pracaxi Oil

Safety Data Sheet

2. Pracaxi Oil

Technical specification

3. Pracaxi Oil

Technical Data Sheet

Formulations

Cotton gloves

Hand cream

Rubi gemstone

Body oil

Frida’s eyebrows

Eyebrow gel

Dream of me

Relaxing and reconstructive body milk

Today I’m feeling myself

Cleaning facial butter

Velvet shoes

Foot care cream

Treat you better

Leave in

Rapunzel

Body oil

Milky way

Nutrition conditioner

Lotus flower

Nourishing shampoo

Media Center

1. Pracaxi Oil

Photo

2. Pracaxi Oil

Photo

3. Pracaxi Oil

Photo

4. Pracaxi Oil

Photo

5. Pracaxi Oil

Video

Press Kit

Tags Well-being Hair Body Facial Hygiene & Cleaning Makeup

Related Products

AlphaImprove 4D Hair
Intensive and natural treatment for all hair types
AlphaImprove Body
Biomolecules that regenerate the skin from the inside out
Andiroba Oil
The golden oil of folk medicine for skin treatment